Showing 34 results

Archival description
MAPS - 1901 CENSUS With digital objects
Print friendly version View:
West and East Kimberley Electoral Districts - Wyndham; Dead Horse Station; Stud Station census sub-districts [on base map 10A (undated)]
West and East Kimberley Electoral Districts - Wyndham; Dead Horse Station; Stud Station census sub-districts [on base map 10A (undated)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 01

Pilbara Electoral District (and 80 mile beach) [on base map 1K (16/10/1894)]
Pilbara Electoral District (and 80 mile beach) [on base map 1K (16/10/1894)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 02

Pilbara Electoral District - Condon & Bamboo census sub-districts [ on base map 1AK (9/7/1895)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Condon & Bamboo census sub-districts [ on base map 1AK (9/7/1895)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 03

Gascoyne Electoral District - Carnarvon; Minilya; Lower Gascoyne & Wooramel census sub-districts [on base map 1G (13/8/1900)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Carnarvon; Minilya; Lower Gascoyne & Wooramel census sub-districts [on base map 1G (13/8/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 04

Gascoyne Electoral District - Mt. Narryer and Upper Gascoyne census sub-districts [on base map 2G (24/2/1894)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Mt. Narryer and Upper Gascoyne census sub-districts [on base map 2G (24/2/1894)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 05

Gascoyne and North Murchison Electoral Districts [on base map 3G (26/6/1900)]
Gascoyne and North Murchison Electoral Districts [on base map 3G (26/6/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 06

Gascoyne Electoral District - Minilya; Lower Gascoyne & Wooramel census sub-districts -[on base map 4G (10/3/1900)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Minilya; Lower Gascoyne & Wooramel census sub-districts -[on base map 4G (10/3/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 07

Gascoyne Electoral District - Minilya; Upper Gascoyne; Goldfields census sub-districts [on base map 5G (2/3/1894)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Minilya; Upper Gascoyne; Goldfields census sub-districts [on base map 5G (2/3/1894)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 08

Pilbara Electoral District - Port Hedland & Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 12G (undated)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Port Hedland & Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 12G (undated)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 09

Pilbara Electoral District - Marble Bar; Port Hedland; Condon; Bamboo; Yandicoogina census sub-districts [on base map 15G (13/6/1900)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Marble Bar; Port Hedland; Condon; Bamboo; Yandicoogina census sub-districts [on base map 15G (13/6/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 10

Pilbara Electoral District - Roy Hill and Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 17G (28/3/1900)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Roy Hill and Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 17G (28/3/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 11

Pilbara Electoral District - Condon; Bamboo; Yandicoogina census sub-districts [on base map 20 G (28/7/1900)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Condon; Bamboo; Yandicoogina census sub-districts [on base map 20 G (28/7/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 12

Pilbara Electoral District - Yandicoogina; Nullagine; Roy Hill census sub-districts [on base map 21G (22/5/1900)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Yandicoogina; Nullagine; Roy Hill census sub-districts [on base map 21G (22/5/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 13

Gascoyne & Murchison Electoral Districts - Mt. Narryer & Upper Gascoyne census sub-districts [on base map 3M (16/7/1900)]
Gascoyne & Murchison Electoral Districts - Mt. Narryer & Upper Gascoyne census sub-districts [on base map 3M (16/7/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 14

Murchison; North Murchison; Cur & Mount Magnet Electoral Districts - Nooka; Kyarra; Champion; Star of the East; Tuckanarra; Cuddingwarra; Fingall; Lake Austin; Paynesville census sub-districts [on base map 7M (18/3/1899)]
Murchison; North Murchison; Cur & Mount Magnet Electoral Districts - Nooka; Kyarra; Champion; Star of the East; Tuckanarra; Cuddingwarra; Fingall; Lake Austin; Paynesville census sub-districts [on base map 7M (18/3/1899)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 15

North Murchison; Cue; Mount Magnet; Mount Margaret Electoral Districts - Kyarra; Star of the East; Paynesville census sub-districts [on base map 8M (24/6/1899)]
North Murchison; Cue; Mount Magnet; Mount Margaret Electoral Districts - Kyarra; Star of the East; Paynesville census sub-districts [on base map 8M (24/6/1899)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 16

Murchison; Mount Magnet; Mount Margaret Electoral Districts - Lake Austin; Una; Morning Star; Lennonville; Boogardie; Woodleys; Paynesville census sub-districts [on base map 10M (6/9/1900)]
Murchison; Mount Magnet; Mount Margaret Electoral Districts - Lake Austin; Una; Morning Star; Lennonville; Boogardie; Woodleys; Paynesville census sub-districts [on base map 10M (6/9/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 17

Murchison Electoral District - Nooka census sub-district [on base map 2M (30/6/1894)]
Murchison Electoral District - Nooka census sub-district [on base map 2M (30/6/1894)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 18

Murchison Electoral District - Nooka census sub-district [on base map 6M (11/11/1896)]
Murchison Electoral District - Nooka census sub-district [on base map 6M (11/11/1896)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 19

Mount Margaret Electoral District - Paynesville & Woodleys census sub-districts [on base map 11M (25/6/1899)]
Mount Margaret Electoral District - Paynesville & Woodleys census sub-districts [on base map 11M (25/6/1899)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 20

East Kimberley Electoral District - Wyndham; Dead Horse Station; Stud Station census sub-districts [on base map 17K (18/7/1895)]
East Kimberley Electoral District - Wyndham; Dead Horse Station; Stud Station census sub-districts [on base map 17K (18/7/1895)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 21

Gascoyne Electoral District - Goldfields census sub-district [on base map 6G (30/6/1900)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Goldfields census sub-district [on base map 6G (30/6/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 22

Pilbara Electoral District - Marble Bar; Port Hedland; Yandicoogina; Nullagine; Roy Hill; Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 16G (26/6/1900)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Marble Bar; Port Hedland; Yandicoogina; Nullagine; Roy Hill; Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 16G (26/6/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 23

Pilbara Electoral District - Roy Hill and Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 18G (6/11/1899)]
Pilbara Electoral District - Roy Hill and Tambourrah census sub-districts [on base map 18G (6/11/1899)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 24

Gascoyne and Murchison Electoral Districts - Mt. Narryer census sub-district [on base map 2M (30/6/1894)]
Gascoyne and Murchison Electoral Districts - Mt. Narryer census sub-district [on base map 2M (30/6/1894)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 25

North Murchison Elecoral District - Nooka and Kyarra census sub-districts [on base map 3M (16/7/1900)]
North Murchison Elecoral District - Nooka and Kyarra census sub-districts [on base map 3M (16/7/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 26

North Murchison and Mount Margaret Electoral Districts - Kyarra census sub-district [on base map 4M (9/3/1896)]
North Murchison and Mount Margaret Electoral Districts - Kyarra census sub-district [on base map 4M (9/3/1896)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 27

Gascoyne Electoral District - Shark's Bay, Lower Gascoyne & Wooramel census sub-districts [on base map 5M (undated)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Shark's Bay, Lower Gascoyne & Wooramel census sub-districts [on base map 5M (undated)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 28

Gascoyne and Murchison Electoral Districts - Mt. Narryer census sub-district [on base map 6M (11/11/1896)]
Gascoyne and Murchison Electoral Districts - Mt. Narryer census sub-district [on base map 6M (11/11/1896)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 29

Cue Electoral District and census sub-district [on Cue Townsite base map (4/5/1900)]
Cue Electoral District and census sub-district [on Cue Townsite base map (4/5/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 30

Cue Electoral District - Day Dawn census sub-district [on Day Dawn Townsite base map (23/8/1900)]
Cue Electoral District - Day Dawn census sub-district [on Day Dawn Townsite base map (23/8/1900)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 31

North Murchison Electoral District - Nannine census sub-district [on Nannine Townsite base map (26/5/1899)]
North Murchison Electoral District - Nannine census sub-district [on Nannine Townsite base map (26/5/1899)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 32

Mount Magnet Electoral and census sub-districts [on Mount Magnet Townsite base map (9/5/1899)]
Mount Magnet Electoral and census sub-districts [on Mount Magnet Townsite base map (9/5/1899)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 33

Gascoyne Electoral District - Carnarvon census sub-district [on Carnarvon Townsite base map (17/5/1893)]
Gascoyne Electoral District - Carnarvon census sub-district [on Carnarvon Townsite base map (17/5/1893)]

AU WA S4597- cons7482 34