Showing 807984 results

Archival description
Print friendly version View:

7311 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Missions - Wongutha Mission - General Correspondence.

Missions - Wongutha Mission - General Correspondence.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 23-8-1

Missions - C.C.A.M. Norseman.

Missions - C.C.A.M. Norseman.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 23-4

Missions - Churches of Christ Aborigines Mission - Norseman approved subsidy ...

Missions - Churches of Christ Aborigines Mission - Norseman approved subsidy list.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 23-2-2

Missions - Workers - Permits.

Missions - Workers - Permits.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 23-1-2

Missions - Church of Christ Aborigines Mission, Norseman - General.

Missions - Church of Christ Aborigines Mission, Norseman - General.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 23-2-1

Missions - General.

Missions - General.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 23-1

Employment - Mining Copper - Warburton Ranges.

Employment - Mining Copper - Warburton Ranges.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 12-7-05 v1

Hostels - O.I.C. Leonora; Report of Divisional Superintendent Conference; Cor...

Hostels - O.I.C. Leonora; Report of Divisional Superintendent Conference; Correspondence Mt Margaret; Mt Margaret Mission - Population Lists; Cundeelee Mission; Leonora Hostel - Nabbein Hostel.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 16-5-1 [2]

School - Menzies - Government.

School - Menzies - Government.

AU WA S44- cons1419 E.D.G. 11-9-17

Correspondence received re General Board of Education

Correspondence received re General Board of Education

AU WA S1243- cons235 02

Inspector's report on Elementary Schools for the year 1876. 2 pkts.

Inspector's report on Elementary Schools for the year 1876. 2 pkts.

AU WA S1243- cons235 01

WP Goddard field book No.5

WP Goddard field book No.5

AU WA S32- cons3722 GOD/5

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 3

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 3

AU WA S32- cons3401 BRA/03

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 4

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 4

AU WA S32- cons3401 BRA/04

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 5

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 5

AU WA S32- cons3401 BRA/05

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 2

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 2

AU WA S32- cons3401 BRA/02

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 9

N.M. Brazier Field Book No. 9

AU WA S32- cons3401 BRA/09

Crew and passenger lists following destruction of MV Koolama

Crew and passenger lists following destruction of MV Koolama

AU WA S1728- cons5241 5

Petition by half castes and quadroons in Broome regarding exempting them from...

Petition by half castes and quadroons in Broome regarding exempting them from the Aborigines Act.

AU WA S2030- cons993 1935/0055

Certificate of Exemption - Maria Louisa / Maria Ester Maria Regina / Maria Li...

Certificate of Exemption - Maria Louisa / Maria Ester Maria Regina / Maria Lina, Corpus

AU WA S2029- cons653 1923/0681

Births, Deaths and Marriages and Shirley Yvonne Russell

Births, Deaths and Marriages and Shirley Yvonne Russell

AU WA S936- cons4239 1640

Escheat Act and Irene Whiteford

Escheat Act and Irene Whiteford

AU WA S936- cons4239 1634

Occurrence Book

Occurrence Book

AU WA S4801- cons731 29

William Elder

William Elder

AU WA S34- cons3403 1943/1075

Harvesting Hardwood - Licences - Adelaide Timber Co SML 683 Wilga - Volume 1

Harvesting Hardwood - Licences - Adelaide Timber Co SML 683 Wilga - Volume 1

AU WA S946- cons5587 004115F1102

The Narrows Bridge - official opening, (1) Commemorative brochure. (2) Bookle...

The Narrows Bridge - official opening, (1) Commemorative brochure. (2) Booklet - advice to drivers.

AU WA S635- cons1740 1959/0517C

Adelaide Timber Co. Saw Mill Permit 16/11, near Preston Valley.

Adelaide Timber Co. Saw Mill Permit 16/11, near Preston Valley.

AU WA S3116- cons934 1907/0642 v2

Adelaide Timber Co. Saw Mill Permit 16/11, near Preston Valley.

Adelaide Timber Co. Saw Mill Permit 16/11, near Preston Valley.

AU WA S3116- cons934 1907/0642 v1

General report by J Lake on the pictures proposed for purchase by the Western...

General report by J Lake on the pictures proposed for purchase by the Western Australian National Gallery

AU WA S4970- cons7619 7

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Mus...

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Museum Curator

AU WA S4970- cons7619 6

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Mus...

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Museum Curator

AU WA S4970- cons7619 5

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Mus...

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Museum Curator

AU WA S4970- cons7619 3

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Mus...

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to Bernard Woodward, Museum Curator

AU WA S4970- cons7619 4

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to John Winthrop Hackett

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to John Winthrop Hackett

AU WA S4970- cons7619 2

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to John Winthrop Hackett

Letter from J Lake, Middlefield, Malvern, Melbourne, to John Winthrop Hackett

AU WA S4970- cons7619 1

Proposed Leading Light on Fish Rocks.

Proposed Leading Light on Fish Rocks.

AU WA S399- cons1647 07365

Bickford and Sons vs Neil Jorgenson of Laverton

Bickford and Sons vs Neil Jorgenson of Laverton

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B014

J. Boswell vs H. J. Halliday of Bayswater

J. Boswell vs H. J. Halliday of Bayswater

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B013

J and W. Bateman vs John Brown of Moora

J and W. Bateman vs John Brown of Moora

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B011

Arthur Bristowe vs The Sun Newspaper Co. Ltd and Arthur Reid

Arthur Bristowe vs The Sun Newspaper Co. Ltd and Arthur Reid

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B012

J and W. Bateman vs Daniel Marsh of Geraldton

J and W. Bateman vs Daniel Marsh of Geraldton

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B010

Thomas Black vs Thomas B. Roe

Thomas Black vs Thomas B. Roe

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B009

J and W. Bateman vs W. A. Grenike of Goldfields Club Hotel, Perth

J and W. Bateman vs W. A. Grenike of Goldfields Club Hotel, Perth

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B007

John Vigers Banfield vs John Titus Mitchell

John Vigers Banfield vs John Titus Mitchell

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B008

William Baldwin vs Lyall Hall

William Baldwin vs Lyall Hall

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B006

J. Boswell vs Orde Powell

J. Boswell vs Orde Powell

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B005

Bank of New South Wales vs Michael Brown of Moora and C. Stoneman of South Perth

Bank of New South Wales vs Michael Brown of Moora and C. Stoneman of South Perth

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B003

Bank of New South Wales vs J. C. Clinch and J. T. Clinch of Midland Junction

Bank of New South Wales vs J. C. Clinch and J. T. Clinch of Midland Junction

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B004

Bank of Victoria Ltd vs George Alexander Martin of Canning Saw Mills

Bank of Victoria Ltd vs George Alexander Martin of Canning Saw Mills

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/B002

Adams and Co vs Arthur Whittle

Adams and Co vs Arthur Whittle

AU WA S577- cons3580 1900/A054

Results 1 to 50 of 807984