Showing 804860 results

Archival description
Print friendly version View:

7311 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Naming of sidings on Bridgetown to Wilgarrup Railway Line.

Naming of sidings on Bridgetown to Wilgarrup Railway Line.

AU WA S211- cons4799 1911/08205 V1

BOWEN, Michael John (farmer, Konnongorring)

BOWEN, Michael John (farmer, Konnongorring)

AU WA S165- cons3560 1921/003

Change in names of certain sidings. Alteration in spelling.

Change in names of certain sidings. Alteration in spelling.

AU WA S211- cons4799 1925/1837 V1

W. F. Williams vs Albert Battley of Fremantle

W. F. Williams vs Albert Battley of Fremantle

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W002

Siding at 30m 60ch to be named "Hamboro" eastern railway (Avon).

Siding at 30m 60ch to be named "Hamboro" eastern railway (Avon).

AU WA S211- cons1699 1928/05537

Gill and Co vs Cecilia Cunningham of North Fremantle

Gill and Co vs Cecilia Cunningham of North Fremantle

AU WA S577- cons3580 1898/G047

Hull, William Edward (Service No.: 70116), No.1 Bench Assistant / Day Watchman

Hull, William Edward (Service No.: 70116), No.1 Bench Assistant / Day Watchman

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hull, W.E.

Gas works site (old) correspondence & reports in connection with allocation o...

Gas works site (old) correspondence & reports in connection with allocation of land for market, municipal yard & gas purposes

AU WA S72- cons3054 1952/0944

Hughes, Edgar Clifford (Service No.: 50108), Asst. L. & S. Maintainer / Actg....

Hughes, Edgar Clifford (Service No.: 50108), Asst. L. & S. Maintainer / Actg. Lineman Ganger (AWU)

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, E.C.

Huish, Herbert Ewart, Fitter

Huish, Herbert Ewart, Fitter

AU WA S23- cons3393 Huish, H.E.

Huk, Michal(Service No.:32034), Temporary Repairer to Labourer

Huk, Michal(Service No.:32034), Temporary Repairer to Labourer

AU WA S23- cons3393 Huk, M.

Hull, Charles, Casual Porter to Checker

Hull, Charles, Casual Porter to Checker

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hull, C.

Hull, James, Casual Porter to Station Master Class 3

Hull, James, Casual Porter to Station Master Class 3

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hull, J.

Hull, Joseph Whaley Cleminson, Labourer / Driller / Borer

Hull, Joseph Whaley Cleminson, Labourer / Driller / Borer

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hull, J.W.C.

Hughes, Frederick, Repairer

Hughes, Frederick, Repairer

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, F.

Huish, David Pulsford, Turner

Huish, David Pulsford, Turner

AU WA S23- cons3393 Huish, D.P.

Hughes, James, Porter

Hughes, James, Porter

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, J.

Hugo, William Percy, Repairer

Hugo, William Percy, Repairer

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hugo, W.P.

Hughes, John Thomas(Service No.: 12256), R. O. & Tuber to Fitters Asst. (AEU)

Hughes, John Thomas(Service No.: 12256), R. O. & Tuber to Fitters Asst. (AEU)

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, J.T.

Hughes, Joseph Francis, Goods Porter / Stower / Checker

Hughes, Joseph Francis, Goods Porter / Stower / Checker

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, J.F.

Hugill, Robert Ellis, Fitter

Hugill, Robert Ellis, Fitter

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hugill, R.E.

Hughes, Joseph Harold, Cleaner

Hughes, Joseph Harold, Cleaner

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, J.H.

Hughes, William Roy (Service No.: 60624), Jnr. Labourer to Rail Planer & Plan...

Hughes, William Roy (Service No.: 60624), Jnr. Labourer to Rail Planer & Planer (ASE)

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, W.R.

Hughes, M., Repairer

Hughes, M., Repairer

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, M.

Hughes, Michael, Repairer / Construction Labourer.

Hughes, Michael, Repairer / Construction Labourer.

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, M.

Hughes, Vincent Reynolds, Cleaner to Driver to Washout Assistant

Hughes, Vincent Reynolds, Cleaner to Driver to Washout Assistant

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, V.R.

Hughes, Ruben Roy, Boilermakers Asst. / Welder

Hughes, Ruben Roy, Boilermakers Asst. / Welder

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, R.R.

Hughes, Thomas Bertie, Porter, Head Shunter/ 1st Class Guard, Coppersmiths Asst.

Hughes, Thomas Bertie, Porter, Head Shunter/ 1st Class Guard, Coppersmiths Asst.

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, T.B.

Hughes, T.B, Labourer

Hughes, T.B, Labourer

AU WA S23- cons3393 Hughes, T.B.

Louis Wills vs Ernest T. Simonds of Coolgardie

Louis Wills vs Ernest T. Simonds of Coolgardie

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W106

The White Flag Consols Gold Mine Ltd vs The West Australian Venture Syndicate

The White Flag Consols Gold Mine Ltd vs The West Australian Venture Syndicate

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W105

Frank Wallace vs W. B. Wood, Stephen Chipper, L. Bonnor & W. Gerloff

Frank Wallace vs W. B. Wood, Stephen Chipper, L. Bonnor & W. Gerloff

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W104

R. J. S. Wolfe vs Marshall & Co of Cue

R. J. S. Wolfe vs Marshall & Co of Cue

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W103

James Wilson vs The Limerick Gold Mines Ltd

James Wilson vs The Limerick Gold Mines Ltd

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W102

George Wills & Co vs The Broad Arrow Bardoc and Black Flag Brewing Co Ltd

George Wills & Co vs The Broad Arrow Bardoc and Black Flag Brewing Co Ltd

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W101

G. Wood Son & Co vs John Henry Wills of Great Boulder

G. Wood Son & Co vs John Henry Wills of Great Boulder

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W100

W. F. Williams vs W. D. Oliver

W. F. Williams vs W. D. Oliver

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W099

Charles Henry Wainwright and Herbert George Wainwright trading as Wainwright ...

Charles Henry Wainwright and Herbert George Wainwright trading as Wainwright & Co vs J. C. Monger and G. T. Simpson

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W098

Willshire & Feely vs H. Shaw and A. H. Stanbury

Willshire & Feely vs H. Shaw and A. H. Stanbury

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W097

G. Wood Son & Co vs C. A. Faviell

G. Wood Son & Co vs C. A. Faviell

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W096

Herbert George Wainwright and Charles Henry Wainwright trading as Wainwright ...

Herbert George Wainwright and Charles Henry Wainwright trading as Wainwright & Co vs The Goldfields Supply Assoc Ltd

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W095

W. F. Welford & Robert Wade trading as Welford & Wade vs D. O'Callaghan ...

W. F. Welford & Robert Wade trading as Welford & Wade vs D. O'Callaghan of Coolgardie

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W086

J. B. Wood vs Jabez Harper of Beaconsfield

J. B. Wood vs Jabez Harper of Beaconsfield

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W094

G. Wood Son & Co vs O'Brien and Brannen of General Gordon

G. Wood Son & Co vs O'Brien and Brannen of General Gordon

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W089

Herbert George Wainwright and Charles Henry Wainwright trading as Wainwright ...

Herbert George Wainwright and Charles Henry Wainwright trading as Wainwright & Co vs David Hepburn of Geraldton

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W093

G and R Wills & Co vs E. G. Dobson of Bullabulling

G and R Wills & Co vs E. G. Dobson of Bullabulling

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W092

G. Wood Son & Co vs C. J. Sullivan

G. Wood Son & Co vs C. J. Sullivan

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W091

Gilbert Arthur Wright vs G. W. Jones

Gilbert Arthur Wright vs G. W. Jones

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W090

G. Wood Son & Co vs D. Meenan of Coolgardie

G. Wood Son & Co vs D. Meenan of Coolgardie

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W088

Wilkinson & Co vs Stephen Eddy

Wilkinson & Co vs Stephen Eddy

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/W087

Results 1 to 50 of 804860